The Bercin Aparthotel

168 King Street, Newtown, Sydney, Australia - Vibrant local dining

Found just 1.6 km from the vaudeville playhouse "Enmore Theatre" in Newtown, which is a hive of small bars and restaurants, The Bercin Aparthotel Sydney provides a private art gallery.

Location

Located a mere 9 minutes on foot from the Tranquil Camperdown Memorial Rest Public Park, this Sydney aparthotel is also within reach of entertainment venues like Dendy Newtown Cinema. At the hotel, you'll be just 1.5 km from Victoria Park. For sport lovers the Bercin Aparthotel Sydney offers proximity to the Australian Wentworth Park, which is nearly a 25-minute walk away. The accommodation lies 750 m from Sydney Erskineville train station, and the Sydney Opera House is situated approximately 6 km away. Kingsford Smith airport is a 15-minute drive from this Sydney hotel.

Rooms

The bathrooms feature a shower and a toilet, along with hairdryers and towels. Guests will enjoy views of Hyde Park from their rooms.

Food & Drinks

Thai Pothong serves various kinds of Thai dishes in the vicinity of The Bercin Aparthotel.

Why choose The Bercin Aparthotel Sydney

Select room
  • Fully equipped kitchen with cookware

  • Free WiFi available throughout property

  • Two bedrooms for ample space

  • Terrace with city view

Main amenities

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00
Check-out:
until 10:00
Licence numberPID-STRA-53090

When are you staying?

From USD 329 per night
Check-in 1 Jul 2026
Check-out 2 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of The Bercin Aparthotel Sydney

Location of The Bercin Aparthotel Sydney

168 King Street, Newtown, Sydney, Australia

 -  Vibrant local dining
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of The Bercin Aparthotel Sydney

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Sydney

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 329 per night
    Check-in 1 Jul 2026
    Check-out 2 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Jul 2026
    2 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    The Bercin
    Check-in:
    from 15:00
    Check-out:
    until 10:00
    Licence numberPID-STRA-53090